Sydney Junior rep sides announced for 2018


14/06/2018



By NSW Waratahs Media unit

Following in the wake of the enormous weekend of the Junior State Championships held last weekend, Sydney Junior Rugby has named a number of representative sides spanning from Under 14s to Under 18s.

Congratulations to the following players selected for representative honours:

Under 14s (Sydney Juniors Representative squad)

1. Alexander MacDonald (Eastwood)
2. Alexander Shahla (Eastwood)
3. Archie Saunders (Warringah)
4. Ashton Lyne (Norths)
5. Baxter Seinor (Randwick)
6. Be Di Staso (Manly)
7. Daniel Andrews (Eastwood)
8. Daniel Ward (Manly)
9. Eli Sagala (Gordon)
10. Ezra Gosche (Penrith)
11. Genesis Fekitoa (Parramatta)
12. Henry Murray (Norths)
13. Indiana Rice (Southern Districts)
14. Isaiah Katoa (Penrith)
15. Jack Barrett (Norths)
16. Jakob Biet (Gordon)
17. Jett Peters (Eastwood)
18. Jhett Carroll (Penrith)
19. Joash Papalii (West Harbour)
20. Judah Masaja (Penrith)
21. Kai Roberts (Randwick)
22. Lattraelle Leota (Penrith)
23. Luron Patea (Penrith)
24. Malakai Tareke (Penrith)
25. Manako Manase (West Harbour)
26. Miles Ball (Gordon)
27. Moustafa Sankari (West Harbour)
28. Nicolaas Van der Reyden (Manly)
29. Noa Faatui (Manly)
30. Ollie Cummins (Manly)
31. Oniti Finau (West Harbour)
32. Oscar Ortalani (Sydney University)
33. Savinata Moala (Eastwood)
34. Silas Mose (Penrith)
35. Siotame Hansen (Penrith)
36. Siteni Taukamo (Randwick)
37. Talanoa Penitani (Randwick)
38. Tevita Junior Alatini (Penrith)
39. Thome Sage-Pickin (Gordon)
40. Uaale Elisara (Penrith)
41. Will Rohrsheim (Norths)

Under 15s (Northern Zone Rep Squad)

1. Dion Yazdani (Gordon)
2. Kai Wigson (Manly)
3. Jeremy Ongosia (Manly)
4. CharlieHerdman (Gordon)
5. Ned Slack-Smith (Warringah)
6. Liam Demspey (Norths)
7. Henry Roberts (Gordon)
8. Hugh Bell (Norths)
9. Teddy Wilson (Norths)
10. Jack Bowen (Norths)
11. Will Granger (Norths)
12. Henry O’Donnell (Norths)
13. Jack Casmimir (Norths)
14. Nicholas Costigan (Norths)
15. Luke Woolford (Warringah)
16. Noah Smith (Warringah)
17. Ned Hiller (Manly)
18. Robbie Johnson (Norths)
19. Finlay Hurd (Warringah)
20. Dylan Garratt (Norths)
21. Jamie Tam-O’Connor (Warringah)
22. Levi Kamoe (Warringah)

Under 15s (Southern Zone Rep Squad)

1. Joseph Morris (Randwick)
2. Darcey Sullivan (Randwick)
3. Joel Caltagirone-Pantano (Randwick)
4. Clemont Halaholo (Randwick)
5. Spencer Kapos (Randwick)
6. Cameron Stephen (Southern Districts)
7. Alex Elder (Randwick)
8. Ethan King (Randwick)
9. Klayton Thorn (Randwick)
10. Bodhi Chand (Southern Districts)
11. Damon Askie (Randwick)
12. Kayde King (Randwick)
13. Cassius Mohi (Southern Districts)
14. Charlie Rich (Randwick)
15. Turoa Williams (Southern Districts)
16. Albert Alcock (West Harbour)
17. Bodhi Ewings (Southern Districts)
18. Oliver Bakker (Randwick)
19. Sam Woerndi (Southern Districts)
20. Matthew Olufson (Southern Districts)
21. Charles Worthington (Randwick)
22. Bradley King (Randwick)
23. Max Titlley (Southern Districts)

Under 15s (Western Zone Rep Squad)

1. Siafolao Siatolau (Eastwood)
2. Cameron Stanford (Eastwood)
3. Tyson Jackson (West Harbour)
4. Lachlan Park (Eastwood)
5. Antonio Namoli (Parramatta)
6. Kamoe Fekitoa (Parramatta)
7. Paddy Burns (Eastwood)
8. Harrison Usher (Eastwood)
9. Thomas Goddard (Eastwood)
10. Ezra Paulo (Eastwood)
11. Diego Hehea (Parramatta)
12. John Sagaga (Eastwood)
13. Josh Davenport (West Harbour)
14. Patrick Niko (Parramatta)
15. Samuel Taber (Eastwood)
16. William Yates (West Harbour)
17. Mahina Taiki (Parramatta)
18. Jeremiah Alatasi (Parramatta)
19. Alexander Simmons (Eastwood)
20. Riley Hillsinger (West Harbour)
21. Lochlan Pethybridge (Parramatta)
22. Matthew Dodds (Eastwood)
23. Rhys Falconer (Parramatta)

Under 15 (Barbarians Rep Squad)

1. McCartney Livingston (Eastwood)
2. Blayne Heyward (Southern Districts)
3. Jodie Vula (West Harbour)
4. Lachlan Onslow (Gordon)
5. George Coates (Norths)
6. Sasha Wilsenach (Eastwood)
7. John McCaffrey (Norths)
8. Aidan Galloway (Gordon
9. Tom Morrison (Warringah)
10. Ben Kafer (Gordon)
11. Jack Comesky (Gordon)
12. Jonathan Chan (Gordon)
13. Amone Sikahele (Parramatta)
14. Adar Barhaim (Randwick)
15. Luke Tucker (Gordon)
16. Sebastian Majarian (Norths)
17. Lachlan Quinn (Norths)
18. Eden Sam (Manly)
19. Liam Painter (Manly)
20. Matt Butler (Gordon)
21. Murray Sutherland (Manly)
22. Aidan Joslin (Eastwood)
23. Tom Furlong (Manly)
24. Quentin Lemoto (Gordon)

Under 15s (Sydney Girls Team)

1. Joiful Foyu-Moala (Randwick)
2. Scarlett Brett (Gordon)
3. Kelesita Tausala (Blacktown)
4. Amy Kellett (Blacktown)
5. Fallon McHugh (Gordon)
6. Ally Bullman (Forest)
7. Hollie Cameron (Gordon)
8. Tyla Amiatu (Blacktown)
9. Bronti Westaway (Randwick)
10. Jesse Southwell (Randwick)
11. Nina Solofa (Blacktown)
12. Bienne Terita (Randwick)
13. Teina Tawhara (Randwick)
14. Betty Koula (Randwick)
15. Rueben Cherrington (Randwick)
16. Noami Mauu (Gordon)
17. Fili Fono (Western Raptors)
18. Noven Aloisio (Western Raptors)
19. Madeleine Sora (Norwest Bulls)
20. Alison Piper Gordon)
21. Ella Tobin (Gordon)
22. Hannah McFayden (Gordon)
23. Ava Osland (Gordon)
24. Zara Verman (Gordon)
25. Caitlin Winslade (Gordon)
26. Hana Laufale (Wests)
27. Cassey Thi-Hiku (Wests)
28. Nimmo Faith (Blacktown)

Under 16s (Northern Zone Rep Squad)

1. Conor Montgomery (Gordon)
2. Thomas-Zavier Maka (Gordon)
3. Aisea Aholelei (Gordon)
4. Tom Douglas (Manly)
5. Tyreece Matangi (Gordon)
6. Olivier Longhi (Gordon)
7. Mitchell Wheals (Gordon)
8. Tyrone Holakeituai (Manly)
9. Kyle Bowen (Gordon)
10. Luca Antico (Norths)
11. Oskar Enasio (Gordon)
12. Tony Mataele (Gordon)
13. Jerome Williams (Gordon)
14. Aiden Helu (Manly)
15. Hamish Cressey (Gordon)
16. Ben Dunning (Gordon)
17. Timothy St John (Gordon)
18. Akemi Ma’u (Manly)
19. George Webster (norths)
20. Brynn Mendel (Gordon)
21. Alex Noble (Gordon)
22. Mitchell MacDonald (Gordon)
23. Gregor Dingley (Gordon)

Under 16s (Southern Zone Rep Squad)

1. Angus Fahey (Sydney University)
2. Stacey Matenga (Southern Districts)
3. Nuku Utiokamanu (Sydney University)
4. Mark Green (Sydney University)
5. Curtis Palmer (Southern Districts)
6. Joshua Tamotu (Sothern Districts)
7. Oliver Ferguson (Sydney University)
8. Aporsa Kurucake (Sydney University)
9. Ky Willoughby (Sydney University)
10. Ronald Volkman (Sydney University)
11. Jordan Swann (Sydney University)
12. Hong Duncan (Sydney University)
13. Dylan Hema (Southern Districts)
14. Nathaniel Ifopo (Southern Districts)
15. Tyler Afoa (Sydney University)
16. Brendan Pillmann (Sydney University)
17. Ben Blades (Southern Districts)
18. Elijah Heffernan (Southern Districts)
19. Luke Foley (Southern Districts)
20. Will Baker (Sydney University)
21. Liam Tompi (Sydney University)
22. Vaiala Tamati (Sydney University)
23. Toesami Toevan (Sydney University)

Under 16s (Western Zone Rep Squad)

1. Joseph Gaitau (Eastwood)
2. Luke Males (Eastwood)
3. Adrian Brown (Eastwood)
4. Daniel Stovold (Eastwood)
5. Kurtis Lagudi (Eastwood)
6. Laidley Rouse (Eastwood)
7. Nicholas Russell (Eastwood)
8. Joey Vitanza (Eastwood)
9. Ebrahim Lutta (Penrith)
10. Brock Wells (Eastwood)
11. Aiden Brophy (Eastwood)
12. Angus Blackmore (Eastwood)
13. Liam Jones (Eastwood)
14. Oliver Little (Eastwood)
15. Ben Dowling (Eastwood)
16. Rangi Ferguson (Eastwood)
17. Jamie Waters (Eastwood)
18. Miracle Falute (Penrith)
19. Ben Windebank (Eastwood)
20. Harry Hicks (Penrith)
21. Anthony Shahla (Eastwood)
22. Frank Tuivati (Penrith)
23. Tepa Faletoese (Penrith)

Under 16s (Barbarians Rep Squad)
1. Oliver Maclean (Norths)
2. Michael Denahy (Eastwood)
3. Henri Ridal (Norths)
4. Jai Vakai (Gordon)
5. James Douglas (Norths)
6. Edward Sproule (Manly)
7. Andrew Collins (Gordon)
8. Harry Janson (Norths)
9. Paul Fynes-Clinton (Eastwood)
10. Andrew Tuliatu (Penrith)
11. Levi Read (Eastwood)
12. Tom Easy (Gordon)
13. Benji Gallacher (Manly)
14. Alex Beatty (Norths)
15. Henry Hyde (Norths)
16. Aaron Rogers (Manly)
17. Simon Latham (Norths)
18. Sione Leaaetoa (Sydney University)
19. Nicolas Bernauer (Gordon)
20. Hunter Keyes-Ahern (Southern Districts)
21. Conor Garrett (Norths)
22. Thomas Sidgreaves (Norths)
23. Isaiah Apeesera (Gordon)
24. Ethan Burgess (Gordon)

Under 17s (Sydney Girls Team)

1. Paris Makene Stone (Blacktown)
2. Tiana Fasavalu-Faamausilli (Wests)
3. Louise Sheridan (Forest)
4. Mia Rigney (Gordon)
5. Sofie Tobin (Gordon)
6. Ashleigh Coghill (Gordon)
7. Mareva Swan (Burraneer)
8. Faliki Pohiva (Blacktown)
9. Haylee Hifo (Parramatta)
10. Piper Duck (Gordon)
11. Frankie Ryan (Randwick)
12. Penina Fidow (Gordon)
13. Faalogo Gardinia (Wests)
14. Caitlin Young (Gordon)
15. Mackenzie Cooper (Gordon)
16. Kaea Murphy (Wests)
17. Adi Melaia Tokabobo (Wests)
18. Jasmine Hynes (Burraneer)
19. Raven-Jodeci Boyxe (Wests)
20. Grace Cooper (Burraneer)
21. Ana Tohi-Hiku (Wests)
22. Teagan Dymock (Parramatta)
23. Tia Hynes (Randwick)
24. Myah Tahan (Parramatta)
25. Teagan Toatoa (Blacktown)
26. Mia Enright (Randwick)
27. Prasana Harrison (Gordon)
28. Madeline Stracey (Forest)
29. Lilly Herberstein (Gordon)
30. Rysh’e Fasavalu-Faamausilli (Wests)
31. Emily Tieman (Wests)
32. Aiesha Fona (Burraneer)
33. Rebecca Mose (Wests)
34. Vita Soakai (Blacktown)
35. Mackenzie Loxton (Blacktown)
36. Rachel Colaivalu (Blacktown)
37. Jasmine Lewis (Gordon)
38. Charliz Grace (Gordon)
39. Jimone Schmidt (Gordon)
40. Charlotte Goldman (Gordon)

Check out the scores from last weekend's Junior State Championships right here.


22/09/2018

21/09/2018

20/09/2018

19/09/2018

18/09/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: