U16 Gen Blue squad selected


5/08/2019





NSW Rugby have selected their U16 Gen Blue squad ahead of the National Championships in Canberra this October.

The squad will now undertake a training program at NSW Rugby’s Daceyville HQ throughout September under the watchful eye of Pathways Program Coordinator, Matt Evrard and Head of Talent Management, Andrew Cleverley.

Selections for the squads have been made across the NSW Rugby pathways, with players selected from a range of competitions representing both club and school.

2019 U16 Gen Blue squad:

NSW 1:
1 Jamie Clarke (Sydney Juniors), 2 Paddy Burns (NSW Schools 1), 3 Jack Black (NSW Schools 1), 4 Fritz Jahnke-Tavana (NSW Schools 1), 5 Harrison Usher (The Kings School), 6 Davey Moala (NSW Schools 1), 7 Hugh Bell (NSW Schools 1), 8 Ned Slack-Smith (NSW Schools 1), 9 Teddy Wilson (Presidents A), 10 Jack Bowen (Presidents A), 11 Hamish Alston (NSW Schools 1), 12 Henry O'Donnell (Presidents A),13 Edward Arnott (Presidents A), 14 Darby Lancaster (NSW Schools 2), 15 Mitchell Henderson (NSW Schools 1), 16 Siosaia Unga (Sydney Juniors), 17 Reeve Smith (NSW Schools 1), 18 Henry Roberts (NSW Schools 2), 19 Tom Wheen (Sydney Juniors), 20 Clement Halaholo (Sydney Juniors), 21 Ned Dalton (NSW Schools 2), 22 Jarrod Homan( NSW Schools 2), 23 James Hendren (St Josephs College), 24 Jack Morrison (NSW Schools 1), 25 Zac Hart (Presidents B)

NSW 2:
1 Dion Yazdani (CAS), 2 Tyrone Albertyn (NSW Schools 2), 3 Oniti Finau (NSW Schools 1), 4 Lachlan Hooper (NSW Schools 2), 5 Matt Chapman (Waverley College), 6 John McCafferey (Presidents A), 7 Will Johnston (Presidents A), 8 Ethan King (NSW Schools 1), 9 Klayton Thorn (Sydney Juniors), 10 Tom Morrison (NSW Schools 2), 11 Riley Hemsworth (NSW Schools 2), 12 Bryce Spencer (NSW Country Juniors), 13 Kylan Mafoa (NSW Schools 2), 14 Ethan Flanagan (NSW Schools 1), 15 Sam Jones (Warringah Rats), 16 Lu Lu Paea (NSW Schools 1), 17 Anthony Moata'ane (NSW Country Juniors), 18 Sam Eden (NSW Schools 2), 19 Lachlan Park (Presidents B), 20 Max McCathie (NSW Schools 2), 21 Jack Neich (NSW Country Juniors), 22 Ben Kafer (Sydney Juniors), 23 Jonathon Chan (Sydney Juniors), 24 Logan Fenwick (NSW Country Juniors), 25 Vereniki Navserve (NSW Country Juniors)

Shadows:
Victor Alofaki (NSW Schools 2), Aymeric Moloney (NSW Schools 2), Jonathon Taufa (Sydney Juniors), Aaron Dimovitch (Sydney Juniors), Ronan Carroll (NSW Schools 2), Rasharyn Marr (Sydney Juniors), Sam Taber (St Josephs College)


23/08/2019

22/08/2019

22/08/2019

19/08/2019

15/08/2019

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: