Sydney v NSW Country teams announced


9/06/2011



By Sydney Rugby Union

Teams have been announced for the representative fixtures to be played at Coogee Oval on Saturday 11 June.

SYDNEY v NSW COUNTRY (3:10pm Live on ABC TV)
Sydney:
15. Tyler Stevens (Parramatta); 14. Dion Berryman (Gordon), 13. Henari Veratau (Northern Suburbs), 12. Tim Bennetts (Eastwood), 11. Dylan Smouha (Warringah); 10. Dave Harvey (Gordon), 9. Dewet Roos (Southern Districts); 8. Talalelei Gray (Eastern Suburbs), 7. Sam Latunipulu (Southern Districts), 6. Mitch Greenway (Gordon); 5. Phil Mathers [c] (Eastern Suburbs), 4. Tom Alexander (Eastwood); 3. Rob McMickan (Eastern Suburbs), 2. John Fonokalafi (Randwick), 1. Simon Norris (Eastwood).
Reserves: 16. Elvis Levi (Penrith), 17. Barry Fa’amuasili (Eastwood), 18. Richard Aho (Penrith), 19. Cadeyrn Neville (Manly), 20. Seilala Lam (Randwick), 21. Jeremy Su’a (West Harbour), 22. Maurice Kennedy (Warringah), 23. Anton Lavin (Eastern Suburbs).
NSW Country: 15. John Grant (Eastwood/Central West); 14. Henry Seavula (West Harbour/Southern Inland), 13. Shaimus Lautimi (Hamilton/Newcastle Hunter), 12. Sam Stewart (Lennox Head/Far North Coast), 11. Chris Jack (Avondale/Illawarra); 10. Toby Browne (Randwick/Central West), 9. Mick Snowden (Eastwood/Central North); 8. Lachlan Brown (Walcha/Central North), 7. Alex Burnheim (Coonamble/Western Plains), 6. Jeff Wilson [c] (Lennox Head/Far North Coast); 5. Ben Matwijow (Northern Suburbs/Newcastle Hunter), 4. Rory Walton (Northern Suburbs/Mid North Coast); 3. Shannon Beavan (Kariong/Central Coast), 2. Anthony Allport (Woonona Shamrocks/Illawarra), 1. James Smith (Northern Suburbs/Illawarra).
Reserves: 16. John Adams (Moree/Central North), 17. Matt Liddle (Lennox Head/Far North Coast), 18. Chris Plunkett (Bathurst/Central West), 19. Matt Dun (Newcastle University/Newcastle Hunter), 20. Josh Stewart (Tamworth Pirates/Central North), 21. Tom Hollis (Bathurst/Central West), 22. Ben Damen (Wollongbar Alstonville/Far North Coast), 23. Jay Strachan (Merewether-Carlton/Newcastle Hunter).
Referee: James Leckie.
SYDNEY WOMEN v NSW COUNTRY WOMEN
Sydney:
15. Kelly Ducker (Sydney University); 14. Clare Illsley (Rockdale), 13. Lakeisha Tipene (Rockdale), 12. Sarah Jean (Sydney University), 11. Hayley Tipene (Rockdale); 10. Tui Ormsby (Warringah), 9. Faryaneh Hayati (Sydney University); 8. Danni Cormican (Sydney University), 7. Temahia Parker (Rockdale), 6. Michelle Bailey (Sydney University); 5. Haruka Takahashi (Sydney University),  4. Elisha Single (Sydney University); 3. Tuaine Ina Mata (Sydney University), 2. Victoria Meki (Merrylands), 1. Lilin Tay (Warringah).
Reserves: 16. Janelle Shepherd (Penrith), 17. Kim McKenzie (Waverley), 18. Annie Crichton (Penrith), 19. Natalie Maclarn (Warringah), 20. Iliseva Batibasaga (Sydney University), 21. Tika Yeend (Rockdale), 22. Beatriz Muhlbauer (Sydney University), 23. Marjorie O’Neill (Sydney University).
NSW Country: 15. Erin Green (Newcastle University); 14. Lauren Denniss (Newcastle University), 13. Candice Clay (Newcastle Wanderers), 12. Sarah Riordan (Newcastle University), 11. Emma Gillogly (Armidale); 10. Vanessa Foliaki (Orange Emus), 9. Renee Cross (Newcastle University); 8. Megan Shanahan (Orange Emus), 7. Dayle Clampitt (Newcastle University), 6. Angela Hipwell (Moree); 5. Cassy van Rythoven (Newcastle University), 4. Ali Simon (Warialda); 3. Kimberley Fyfe (CSU Bathurst), 2. Margaret Watson (Newcastle University), 1. Tammy Clay (Newcastle Wanderers).
Reserves: 16. Karissa MacGregor (Hamilton), 17. Charmaine Buckley (Grenfell), 18. Katrina Sager (Newcastle Wanderers), 19. Miranda Falk (Newcastle University), 20. Ashley Adams (CSU Bathurst), 21. Steve-Lee Shiels (Newcastle University), 22. Jessica Scadding (CSU Bathurst), 23. Lauren Diduszko (Orange Emus).
Referee: Dale Harding.



16/11/2018

15/11/2018

14/11/2018

11/11/2018

09/11/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: