2011 Shute Shield Grand Final Teams


21/09/2011



By Sydney Rugby Union

Teams have been announced for the 2011 Shute Shield Grand Final to be played at Concord Oval on Saturday 24 September.

Shute Shield Grand Final
EASTWOOD v SYDNEY UNIVERSITY

Saturday 24 September 2011
Concord Oval
Kick-off: 3:10pm AEST
Television: Live on ABC1 (NSW/ACT) from 3:00pm AEST

EASTWOOD
1. Kieran Longbottom, 2. Damien Fitzpatrick, 3. Barry Fa’amuasili; 4. Mitch Lees, 5. Ben Hand; 6. Hugh Perrett [c], 7. Chris Alcock, 8. Locky McCaffrey; 9. Nic White, 10. Pierre Hola; 11. Lachie Turner, 12. Sione Piukala, 13. Tim Bennetts, 14. John Grant; 15. Ben Batger.
Reserves: 16. Chris Hill, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. Gareth Palamo, 19. Chris Dan, 20. James Stannard, 21. Jack Hammond, 22. Mark Frost, 23. Marty Plokstys.
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
1
. Sam Talakai, 2. Sam Roberson, 3. Jeremy Tilse; 4. Dean Mumm, 5. Dave Dennis; 6. Tim Davidson [c], 7. Jono Jenkins, 8. Pat McCutcheon; 9. Matt Schwager, 10. Daniel Halangahu; 11. Michael Hodge, 12. Tom Carter, 13. Tom Kingtson, 14. Nathan Trist; 15. Bernard Foley.
Reserves: 16. Kirwan Sanday, 17. Paddy Ryan, 18. Sam Carter, 19. Phil Waugh, 20. Nick Stirzacker, 21. Angus Roberts, 22. Alfie Mafi, 23 Matt Mafi.

Referee: Ian Smith
Assistant Referees: Stuart Dickinson & Angus Gardner
Television Match Official: James Leckie
Lower Grades
Colin Caird Shield Grand Final (2nd Grade)
EASTWOOD v SOUTHERN DISTRICTS
(12:50pm)
Eastwood: 1. Simon Norris, 2. Chris Hill, 3. Dylan Brass; 4. James Neale, 5. Martin Plokstys; 6. Tom Ellem, 7. Chris Dan [c], 8. Bleddyn Gant; 9. Mick Snowden, 10. Ben James; 11. Mark Frost, 12. Jack Hammond, 13. Luke Brecht, 14. Nathan Powyer; 15. Nick Reily.
Southern Districts: 1. Duncan Chubb, 2. Andrew Sulter, 3. Dennis Swann; 4. Andrew Leota, 5. Luke Smart; 6. Mick Kauter, 7. Jono Hayes, 8. Rubin Vito; 9. Dewet Roos, 10. Ben Volavola; 11. Ben Connolly, 12. Jale Vatubua, 13. Apo Latunipulu, 14. Ben Schreiber; 15. Rohan Saifoloi.
Referee: Steve Hardy
JR Henderson Shield Grand Final (3rd Grade)
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY v EASTERN SUBURBS
(11:00am)
Sydney University: 1. Aldy King, 2. Alex Siviour, 3. Joe Horn-Smith; 4. Oliver Atkins, 5. Adam Campbell [c]; 6. Hugh Hawkins, 7. Josh Ellice-Flint, 8. Hugo Dessens; 9. Scott Stumbles, 10. Jack Macklin; 11. Josh Koops, 12. Michael Gallinetti, 13. Levi Dodd, 14. Nick Edwards; 15. Dave Dillon.

Eastern Suburbs: 1. George Quiqley, 2. Will Catherwood, 3. Elijah Carlin; 4. Hamish Day, 5. Will Crutchley; 6. Nick Tooth, 7. Tomas Johnston, 8. James Ormesher; 9. Hugh Brownhill, 10. Jeremy Raftos; 11. Nick Healey, 12. Jack Denning, 13. Tom Mathers, 14. Arvan Anderson; 15. Sam Devlin.
Referee: William Houston
JR Henderson Cup Grand Final (4th Grade)
EASTERN SUBURBS v WEST HARBOUR
(9:15am)
Eastern Suburbs: 1. Rhys Ward [c], 2. Lachlan MacBride-White, 3. Matt Marano; 4. Matt Willett, 5. Ed Brenac; 6. Jay Beecroft, 7. James Dupree, 8. Ry Stephen; 9. James Burroughs, 10. Blake Doulton; 11. James Rowles, 12. Ben Ward, 13. Nathan Lowe, 14. Jacob Murray; 15. Gavin Debartolo.

West Harbour: 1. Chris Vea, 2. Pat Andrews [c], 3. Leveni Latu; 4. Sean Little, 5. Tom Lonsdale; 6. Matt Plius, 7. Benji Foliola, 8. Rhys Sawford; 9. Nick Bruce, 10. Alex Lavender; 11. James Pike, 12. Moses Schuster, 13. Iain Taylor, 14. Bola Vanua; 15. Andrew Brown.
Referee: Michael Hogan

 



23/10/2018

22/10/2018

22/10/2018

20/10/2018

19/10/2018

An error has occurred. Error Loading the Article List: